Service Provider Search - By Location

On this page you can search for Service Providers supporting the implementation of Australian Apprenticeships. 

First select one or more 'Service Provider Type' from the list provided.

Then select a location in one of two ways:

  • enter a specific postcode (which will display information from the local area) and 'Submit'; or
  • use the broader location drop down options and use the bottom 'Submit' option.

All Australian Apprenticeships Centres are listed in this resource.

Note that this resource is still developing. Service Provider participation in this resource is optional and so the search results represent those organisations that have uploaded information. Links to specific provider listing websites are also displayed in menu space on the left of this page. Service Providers can list information by creating an account through the 'Login or Register' option at the bottom of the screen.

 

1. Please select one or more a Service Provider Types:

All



Map of Australia

2. Select a location, either a postcode or use the regional options:

Postcode: enter a postcode to view results for the local area.

 
 

Or for a broader search select one or more from the following options. You can click on 'Submit' at any level.

  • Australian Capital Territory
    • Australian Capital Territory
      • ACT/Queanbeyan
  • New South Wales
    • Hunter
      • Central Coast
      • Hunter
      • Keepit
      • Lower Hunter
      • Manning
      • Upper Hunter
    • Illawarra and South East
      • Lower South Coast
      • Shoalhaven
      • Wollongong
    • Northern New South Wales
      • Clarence
      • Coffs Harbour
      • Hastings
      • Macleay
      • New England
      • North Coast
      • Richmond
      • Tweed
    • Southern New South Wales
      • Eurobodalla
      • Murray Darling
      • South Eastern
      • Southern Ranges
      • Sturt
    • Sydney
      • Canterbury/Bankstown
      • Central and Western Sydney
      • Eastern Sydney
      • Fairfield
      • Inner Sydney
      • Inner Western Sydney
      • Liverpool
      • Macarthur
      • Nepean
      • Northern Sydney
      • Outer Western Sydney
      • St George-Sutherland
    • Western New South Wales
      • Chifley
      • Far West NSW
      • Gwydir Namoi
      • Lachlan
      • Orana
      • Oxley
      • Patterson
      • Windamere
  • Northern Territory
    • Northern Territory
      • Alice Springs
      • Darwin
      • Katherine
      • Tennant Creek
      • Top End
  • Queensland
    • Brisbane and South East
      • Gold Coast
      • Ipswich
      • Logan
      • North Brisbane
      • Outer North Brisbane
      • South Brisbane
      • Sunshine Coast
    • Central Queensland
      • Bundaberg
      • Capricornia
      • Gladstone
      • Mackay
      • Mt Isa
    • Northern Queensland
      • Cairns
      • Far North Queensland
      • Townsville
    • Southern Queensland
      • Fraser Coast
      • Gympie
      • Toowoomba
      • Warwick
      • Western Downs
  • South Australia
    • Adelaide
      • Eastern Adelaide
      • Northern Adelaide
      • Southern Adelaide
      • Western Adelaide
    • South Australia Country
      • Adelaide Hills
      • Fleurieu/Kangaroo Island
      • Gawler
      • Kadina/Clare
      • Murraylands
      • Port Augusta and Whyalla
      • Port Lincoln/Ceduna
      • Port Pirie
      • Riverland
      • South East
  • Tasmania
    • Tasmania
      • Hobart
      • Launceston
      • West and North West
  • Victoria
    • Eastern Victoria
      • East Gippsland
      • Goulburn Valley
      • Kiewa
      • Latrobe Valley
      • Ovens
    • Melbourne
      • Bayside
      • Calder
      • Maroondah
      • Monash
      • Peninsula
      • Plenty
      • Westgate
      • Yarra
    • Western Victoria
      • Ballarat
      • Bendigo
      • Geelong
      • Grampians
      • Hampden
      • Mid Murray
      • Sunraysia
      • Western District
  • Western Australia
    • Perth
      • Central and West Perth
      • Dale
      • East Perth
      • North Perth
    • Western Australia Country
      • Goldfields/Esperance
      • Kimberley
      • Mid West and Gascoyne
      • Midlands/Wheatbelt
      • Pilbara
      • Southern